• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Ludwig Erhard Bridge

Ludwig-Ehrhard-Brücke, Ulm
image credits (ID:71832)

General Information

Other name(s): Blaubeurer Tor-Brücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Replaces: Blaubeurertorbrücke (1933)
Coordinates: 48° 24' 10.00" N    9° 58' 56.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 295 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005154
  • Date created
    18/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014