• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lord's Media Centre

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Other name(s): J. P. Morgan Media Centre
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-monocoque shell
Function / usage: Radio and/or television broadcasting center
Material: Aluminum structure

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: City of Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom
Coordinates: 51° 31' 48.00" N    0° 10' 18.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 38 m

Materials

façade glass
building structure aluminum

Participants

Client
Design
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000869
  • Date created
    21/08/2000
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014