• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Liebknecht Bridge

Liebknecht Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Liebknechtbrücke
Built: 1949 - 1950
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Address: Karl-Liebknecht-Straße
Crosses
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 31' 7.52" N    13° 24' 8.31" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel
portal legs steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010055
  • Date created
    30/08/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014