• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Libourne Bridge

Libourne Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont de Libourne
Built: 1821 - 1825

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Libourne, Gironde (33), Aquitaine, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Dordogne River

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 9 x 19.25 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002831
  • Date created
    31/01/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014