• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Lese River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte sul fiume Lese
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 39° 17' 28.00" N    16° 46' 14.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 70 m

Materials

deck steel
arches steel

Chronology

13 August 2002

Opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062666
  • Date created
    16/01/2012
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016