• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Le Beffroi

General Information

Structural Type: Vault
Function / usage: original use:
City or town hall
Architectural style: Renaissance
Gothic
Other name(s): Ancien hôtel de ville
Built: 1512 - 1537
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dreux, Eure-et-Loir (28), Centre, France, Europe
Address: Grande Rue Maurice Viollette

Technical Information

Dimensions

vault span > 8 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059954
  • Date created
    06/05/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014