• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lalon Shah Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Paksey Bridge
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Padma River
Next to: Hardinge Bridge (1912)
Coordinates: 24° 3' 55.10" N    89° 1' 48.52" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110.0 m
total length 1 800 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007369
  • Date created
    02/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016