• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Kübelbach Viaduct

Kübelbach Viaduct

General Information

Structural Type: Deck truss bridge
Lattice truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Kübelbachviadukt
Built: 1875 - 1879

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dornstetten, Freudenstadt (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Near Stockerbach Viaduct (1879)
Stockerbach Viaduct
Stockerbachviadukt (1879)

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6 m
total floor area 279 m
height above valley floor or water ca. 45 m

Materials

piers stone
truss steel

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001210
  • Date created
    26/01/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014