• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Konrad Adenauer Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Other name(s): Konrad-Adenauer-Brücke
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Trier, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Crosses:
  • Mosel River
Coordinates: 49° 44' 21.43" N    6° 37' 36.87" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022791
  • Date created
    16/09/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014