• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

KMOS Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Rohn Tower
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed tower
Function / usage: Communications mast or tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 103 Olive Branch Road
Coordinates: 38° 37' 36.00" N    92° 52' 4.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3 m
height 609.6 m

Materials

cables steel wire
tower steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007913
  • Date created
    28/01/2003
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014