• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Klein-Flöthe Wildlife Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Wildüberführung bei Klein-Flöthe
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Wildlife crossing
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A395
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 3' 47.18" N    10° 30' 10.97" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 51.00 m
span 48.00 m
bridge surface 700 m²
deck deck depth 1.60 - 4.50 m
deck width 11.00 m
deck slab thickness 0.80 m

Materials

substructure reinforced concrete
deck reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Bund/Länder-Fachausschuss Brücken- und Ingenieurbau Sammlung Straßenbrücken, Verkehrsblatt-Verlag, Dortmund (Germany), ISBN 3892730411, 1997; pp. 157-159
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000807
  • Date created
    22/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016