• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

King Baudouin Stadium

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Other name(s): Heysel Stadium
Completed in: 1930
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Laeken, Brussels, Brussels-Capital, Belgium, Europe
Coordinates: 50° 53' 45.00" N    4° 20' 2.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20061537
Created: 12/09/2011
Last Updated: 25/07/2014