• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Khan Jahan Ali Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rupsha Bridge
Completion: 21 May 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 22° 46' 39.57" N    89° 35' 3.02" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1.6 km

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011862
  • Date created
    20/04/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016