• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Kaknäs Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Kaknästornet
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 12 May 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 20' 6.17" N    18° 7' 36.58" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 155 m
height to antenna tip 170 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012111
  • Date created
    16/05/2004
  • Last Update
    17/12/2015