• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

JW Marriott Marquis Dubai

General Information

Other name(s): Emirates Park Towers Hotel & Spa
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: January 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 25° 11' 6.40" N    55° 15' 27.45" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 355.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 77

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029547
  • Date created
    30/07/2007
  • Last Update
    08/10/2015