• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

José León de Carranza Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente José León de Carranza
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: Cádiz, Cádiz, Andalusia, Spain
Puerto Real, Cádiz, Andalusia, Spain
Address: N-443
Coordinates: 36° 30' 19.47" N    6° 14' 54.42" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m
width 13 m
height 18 m
total length 1 400 m

Participants

Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024692
  • Date created
    03/11/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016