• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Jia-Shao Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Jiaxing-Shaoxing Bridge
Beginning of works: December 2008
Completion: 17 June 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Qiantang River
Coordinates: 30° 12' 59.87" N    120° 46' 20.42" E
Coordinates: 30° 18' 7.13" N    120° 46' 32.24" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 680 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 14 000 000 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041269
  • Date created
    15/12/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016