• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Jennie Smoly Caruthers Biotechnology Building

Jennie Smoly Caruthers Biotechnology Building - Construction progress shot.
image credits (ID:202646)

General Information

Other name(s): CIMB - Colorado Initiative in Molecular Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Chemical and Biological Engineering
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Laboratory
Faculty building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Boulder, Boulder County, Colorado, USA
Address: 3415 Colorado Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 0' 30.00" N    105° 14' 57.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059210
  • Date created
    02/01/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014