• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Island Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Sarah Bridge
Completion: 1791
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Liffey
Coordinates: 53° 20' 49.92" N    6° 18' 29.88" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 32 m

Materials

arch masonry

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027338
  • Date created
    08/03/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016