• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Independence Blue Cross Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Blue Cross-Blue Shield Tower
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1901 Market Street
Coordinates: 39° 57' 13.00" N    75° 10' 19.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 191 m
number of floors (above ground) 45

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010035
  • Date created
    20/08/2003
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015