• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Incheon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Incheon Grand Bridge
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 26 October 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 37° 24' 50.76" N    126° 33' 59.00" E
Coordinates: 37° 24' 22.77" N    126° 36' 36.21" E
Coordinates: 37° 28' 17.41" N    126° 30' 41.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 21.38 km
main bridge main span 800 m
span lengths 80 m - 260 m - 800 m - 260 m - 80 m
pylons height 230.5 m

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

[more]

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Participants

Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Prestressing bars
Expansion joints
Specialist consultants
Remote monitoring system

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015446
  • Date created
    07/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016