• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Honoré Mercier Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Honoré-Mercier
Beginning of works: 1932
Completion: 11 July 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: main span:
Truss arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Saint Lawrence
Next to: Honoré Mercier Bridge (1963)
Coordinates: 45° 25' 4.51" N    73° 39' 16.63" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 933.19 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002536
  • Date created
    16/12/2001
  • Last Update
    17/04/2016