• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Herrenbach Dam

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Flood-control dam
Other name(s): Hochwasserrückhaltebecken Herrenbach
Built: 1973 - 1979
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Adelberg, Göppingen (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 24.00 m
retained water volume 1 925 000 m³
crest length 220 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20020694
Created: 21/04/2006
Last Updated: 23/07/2014