• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Hedemünden Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Werratalbrücke Hedemünden
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Werra River
Part of:
Next to: Hedemünden Bridge (1993)
Coordinates: 51° 24' 18.00" N    9° 42' 49.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 80 m - 2 x 96 m - 80 m - 64 m

Materials

girder steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018904
  • Date created
    12/12/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016