• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Hardberg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendeturm Hardberg
Beginning of works: 1951
Completion: 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 32' 28.00" N    8° 48' 17.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 135 m
weight ca. 130 t
dimensions at base 12 m x 12 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015698
  • Date created
    28/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014