• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Halle Tony-Garnier

Halle Tony-Garnier
image credits (ID:239944)

General Information

Other name(s): Halle des abattoirs de la Mouche
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1924

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: original use:
Slaughterhouse
current use:
Multipurpose hall

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Lyon, Rhône (69), Rhône-Alpes, France
Coordinates: 45° 43' 48.67" N    4° 49' 29.97" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 86 m
length 210 m

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010864
  • Date created
    05/12/2003
  • Last Update
    09/08/2015