• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Gutach Bridge

Gutach Bridge at Lenzkirch/Kappel

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Gutachbrücke
Built: 1899 - 1900

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Lenzkirch, Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Gutach River

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 64 m
width 5.40 m
height ca. 35 m
total length 141 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Owner

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001544
  • Date created
    19/07/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014