• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Grünstrasse Bridge

Grünstrasse Bridge
image credits (ID:156390)

General Information

Other name(s): Grünstraßenbrücke
Completion: 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany
Address: Neue Grünstraße
Crosses:
  • Spree Canal
Coordinates: 52° 30' 41.69" N    13° 24' 20.78" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 33.50 m
number of spans 1
arch span 19.90 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Bundesministerium für Verkehr, Bau- und Wohnungswesen & Bund/Länder-Fachausschuss Brücken- und Ingenieurbau Steinbrücken in Deutschland, Verlag Bau und Technik, Düsseldorf (Germany), ISBN 3764003898, 1999; pp. 22-24
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001666
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014