• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Green Building

General Information

Original name: Building 54
Other name(s): Center for Earth Sciences
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 21' 37.06" N    71° 5' 21.76" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 90 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010372
  • Date created
    29/09/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014