• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Great Synagogue of Tunis

Great Synagogue of Tunis

General Information

Other name(s): كنيس تونس
Beginning of works: 1933
End of works: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Synagogue

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tunis, Tunisia
Address: 36, Avenue de la Liberté
Coordinates: 36° 48' 37.00" N    10° 10' 48.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20053622
  • Date created
    21/02/2010
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014