• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Great Inselsberg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendeturm Großer Inselsberg
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 50' 59.00" N    10° 27' 48.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 126 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hermann, Siegfried & Kahle, Wolf & Kniestedt, Joachim Der deutsche Rundfunk, R.v.Decker's Verlag, G.Schenck, Heidelberg (Germany), 1994; pp. 199
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014901
  • Date created
    29/12/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014