• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Goethe Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Goetheturm
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
Coordinates: 50° 5' 20.35" N    8° 42' 40.86" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 43 m

Materials

truss wood

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018256
  • Date created
    31/10/2005
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015