• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Godfrey Hotel Chicago

General Information

Other name(s): Staybridge Suites
Beginning of works: June 2007
Completion: January 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 127 West Huron Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 40.56" N    87° 37' 55.70" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 56 m
number of floors (above ground) 16

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038345
  • Date created
    03/11/2008
  • Last Update
    13/10/2015