• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Friedrich Clemens Gerke Tower

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Vertical cantilever structure
Function / usage: Communications tower
Other name(s): Friedrich-Clemens-Gerke-Turm
Built: 1990 - 1991
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cuxhaven, Cuxhaven (Kreis), Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 230 m

Participants

Owner

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0001960
Created: 15/09/2001
Last Updated: 22/07/2014