• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Finne Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Finnetunnel
Beginning of works: 5 May 2006
Completion: End of 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Saubach Viaduct (2006)
Coordinates: 51° 9' 22.50" N    11° 28' 34.50" E
Coordinates: 51° 12' 11.61" N    11° 32' 15.19" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 6 886 m
number of tracks 2 x 1
number of tubes 2

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020082
  • Date created
    18/03/2006
  • Last Update
    13/12/2015