• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Eprunes Toll Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Poste de péage des Éprunes
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Horizontal cantilever structure
Function / usage: Toll gate
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A5 [France]
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 35' 20.00" N    2° 39' 25.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 14 m
arch span 3 x 70 m

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 42 000 000

Materials

arches steel
building structure steel

Participants

Owner
Design
Engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001459
  • Date created
    30/04/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014