• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

English Bridge

English Bridge, Saint Petersburg

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Other name(s): Angliyskiy Most
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia, Europe
Crosses
  • Fontanka River
Coordinates: 59° 54' 57.00" N    30° 17' 28.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 5.5 m
length 60.8 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019410
  • Date created
    10/02/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014