• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Energy Plaza

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Arco Tower
Built: 1980 - 1983
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA, North America
Address: 1601 Bryan Street

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 192 m
number of floors (above ground) 49

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012165
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014