• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Eichert Water Tower

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Vertical cantilever structure
Function / usage: Water tower
Other name(s): Wasserturm Eichert
Built: 1974 - 1975
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Göppingen, Göppingen (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 51.90 m
contained water volume 500 m³
reservoir structure diameter 23.80 m
shaft diameter 5.10 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete
reservoir structure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0001659
Created: 08/08/2001
Last Updated: 22/07/2014