• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Eglise Saint-Thiébaut

General Information

Other name(s): Collégiale de Thann
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Gothic

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Thann, Haut-Rhin (68), Alsace, France
Coordinates: 47° 48' 39.83" N    7° 6' 6.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height of spires 78 m

Participants

Architecture
Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013340
  • Date created
    12/09/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014