• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Ed Hendler Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pasco-Kennewick Bridge
Completion: September 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: WA 397
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Replaces: Pasco-Kennewick Bridge (1922)
Coordinates: 46° 13' 5.17" N    119° 6' 17.28" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 299.01 m
length of side spans 2 x 123.90 m
total length 722.06 m
deck deck depth 2.13 m
deck width 24.33 m
pylon pylon height 72.94 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000509
  • Date created
    16/11/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016