• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Echelsbach Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Echelsbacher Brücke
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: December 1929
Duration of works: 12 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: B 23
Crosses:
  • Ammer River
Coordinates: 47° 42' 38.30" N    10° 58' 35.70" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 31.80 m
height 76 m
length 189 m
arch span 130 m

Cost

cost of construction Reichsmark 900 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000516
  • Date created
    18/11/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016