• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Ebert Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ebertbrücke
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 31' 20.67" N    13° 23' 29.93" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017062
  • Date created
    28/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016