• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Düsseltalbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke Erkrath
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Crosses:
  • Düssel River
Part of:
Replaces: Autobahnbrücke Erkrath (1935)
Coordinates: 51° 13' 35.03" N    6° 54' 57.06" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012234
  • Date created
    29/05/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016