• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Düsseldorf Central Station

Düsseldorf Central Station

General Information

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station
Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof
Built: 1932 - 1936
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Düsseldorf-Stadtmitte, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Europe
Address: Konrad-Adenauer-Platz
Above of Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof Station (1988)

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024303
  • Date created
    26/10/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014