• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Dölzschen Tunnel

Dölzschen Tunnel

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Tunnel Dölzschen
Completed in: 2004
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dresden, Saxony, Germany, Europe
For
  • Autobahn A17
Part of:
Connects to Talbrücke Weißeritz (2002)
Coordinates: 51° 1' 36.00" N    13° 40' 54.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 070 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006059
  • Date created
    09/10/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014