• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Devil's Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Teufelsbrücke
Official designation: Brücke Nr. 10 026
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 25' 15.88" N    13° 5' 55.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 15.30 m
span lengths ca. 4 x 3.00 m
walkway width 1.65 m
piers width 1.20 m

Materials

piers limestone
brick
arches limestone
brick

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029425
  • Date created
    24/07/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016