• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Devil's Bridge at Martorell

General Information

Other name(s): San Bartomeu Bridge
Beginning of works: 1283
Completion: 1289

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Llobregat River
Coordinates: 41° 28' 30.03" N    1° 56' 15.61" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 43 m

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008779
  • Date created
    22/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016