• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Devil's Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Dyavolski most
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Arda
Coordinates: 41° 37' 13.81" N    25° 6' 51.11" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.5 m
total length 65.70 m
span lengths 9.30 m - 19.00 m - 9.30 m
number of spans 3
piers pier width 3.55 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028140
  • Date created
    21/05/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016