• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Baden-Baden Theater

Baden-Baden Theater

General Information

Function / usage: Theater
Other name(s): Theater Baden-Baden
Completed in: 1862
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Baden-Baden, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Address: Goetheplatz
Coordinates: 48° 45' 35.00" N    8° 14' 16.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0063854
Created: 11/09/2012
Last Updated: 28/07/2014